Vigil Honor Roll

Contact the Communications Committee through our Message Center if you have information on any missing names.

There are currently Vigil Members on this list. Last updated on December 11, 2016.

Ceremony Date Member Name Lenape Name / English Translation
2016
2016-09-18 Bryn R. Kolbe Wulamallessin Moshpekat Wikhetshik
Happy Clear Water Builder
2016-10-02 Mark Boran Aschowin Acheson
To Swim Strong
2016-10-02 David S. Fry Woakus Wulihan
Fox Who Does Good for Others
2016-10-02 Richard A. Howett Nikanixink Ila Ok Wehwatewet
Leader Warrior and Teacher
2016-10-02 Brandon J. Huey Segachtek Lowanachen
Fervent North Wind
2016-10-02 Dean A. Huey Tgauchsin Kremaque Sachgagunummenen
Friendly Beaver Who Leads
2016-10-02 Joshua M. Huneke Leke Auwen Wikhet Witschi Achsin
Loyal One Who Builds With Stone
2016-10-02 Noah Kayhart Machtiwitt Kunu Mbi Machque
Littlest Snow Water Bear
2016-10-02 Charles Kern Tschitqui Nimat Woapalanne
Silent Brother Eagle
2016-10-02 David O. Morgan Klamachpin Woapalanne Witscheman
Quiet Eagle Who Helps
2016-10-02 Neil Strausser Meteu Sukachsin Tetuptschellaks
Doctor of Iron Wagons
2015
2015-09-19 Vaughn E. Golden Woapalanne Wundamawachtowagan
Eagle Who Carries Messages
2015-10-04 Benjamin Klein Qtiis Timmeu Auwen Qlialcheu
Son of Wolf Who Eats Smoke
2015-10-04 Tyler J. Resch Lepoatschik Haken Pachihillon
Wise Coal Cracker For My Brother
2015-10-04 Anthony Stianchie Tschitqui Pupukuesh Manachewagan
Silent Quail That Cuts Firewood
2015-10-04 Paul A. Berthinet Wapantpeu Lenno Guttgennemen
Grey-Headed One Who Gives Back
2015-10-04 William D. Garrett Lachxu Sachgagunummen
Fisherman Who Leads
2015-10-04 Steven S. Spease Missochwen Tschitanessowagan Lenno
Traveling Man That Provides Power
2015-10-04 Patricia A. Wylezik-Pfeiffer Achgeketum Wowatam Unk Xeli Keku
A Teacher Skillful In Many Things
2014
2014-09-07 Keegan D. Hubler Wulatenmuwi Aney Wikhetschik
Happy Path Builder
2014-10-12 Matthew C. Hensinger Tschitani Allogagan Topalowilenno
Strong Servant Warrior
2014-10-12 Arthur Kayhart Amangi Machque Untschi Guhn
Great Bear Of The Snow
2014-10-12 J. Michael Nitroy Sakuxwe Aeke
Distance Rider
2014-10-12 Kevin Reichart Moschiwi Wikat Pemapuchk Pakiton
Bare Legged Rock Thrower
2014-10-12 Jesse Ritz Na Amiga Happachpoon Achgeketum
The Timeless Bench Teacher
2014-10-12 Eric Silva Wowoatam Pisgeke Gokhos
Skillful Night Owl
2014-10-12 Alexander Smith Gunaxit Gunammochk Lappiechsin
Tall Otter Who Repeats Stories
2014-10-12 Benjamin Strausser Ohtamsu Kshiku Nipen Awenhake
Slow Growing Summer Indian
2015-04-18 Patrick Iezzoni Nachpauchsin Manachewagan
Fish Who Enjoys Cutting Firewood
2013
2013-10-13 Calum Adams Klamachpin Luppoewagan Nimat
Quiet Witty Brother
2013-10-13 Dean Clissa Woaptioihilleu Timmeu
Pale Wolf
2013-10-13 Edward L. Dundore Tschitqui Lilchpin Allogagen
Silent Willing Servant
2013-10-13 Erik M. Geiger Nechnutschinget Gischenaxin
Nurse Who Is Prepared
2013-10-13 Glenn Lesher Wunita Laphatton Tschigantschi
He Knows How To Repair Anything
2013-10-13 Louis Mallicone Woakus Aunen Maweneman Alluns Wil
Gray Fox Who Collects Arrow Heads
2013-10-13 Jordan Miller Kwenishkwenayas Gachpallan
Lion Who Pulls Someone From Water
2013-10-13 Cole Mitchell Elangomat Gokhos Liwamallsin Lenno
Friendly Owl Who Mends People
2013-10-13 Tyler Moszcienski Dachiquoagan Gischihan
Patch Creator
2013-10-13 Sherry L. Ritchey Majawat Nachpi Anati Manetu
One With Motherly Spirit
2013-10-13 Adrienne Wrona Wulamallsin Lakusin Wikheu Mawemin
Happy Climber Who Builds The Team
2012
2012-10-14 James R. Adams Memsochet Auwen Elek A Gischenaxm
Traveller Who Is Well Prepared
2012-10-14 Matthew Beekman Xanikw Alappiechsin
Squirrel Who Speaks Fast
2012-10-14 Thomas Berger Wulatenamuwi Pilapeu Sachgachtoon
Happy Big Boy Whom Cooks
2012-10-14 Douglas S. Butz Wehikes Nikanixink
Builder And Scout Leader
2012-10-14 Jonathan Carl Miqui Wulistammoewagen Allogagen
Distant Faithful Servant
2012-10-14 Matthew Kayhart Pataman Lennotit Machque Mbi
Reverent Little Bear Of The Water
2012-10-14 Baron J. Klein Jr. Tindey Machtageogan Woapalanne
Fire Fighting Eagle
2012-10-14 David W. Krauss Nachgohuman Ktemaque Widhoman
Singing Beaver Who Canoes
2012-10-14 Austin Resch Lilchpin Haken Pachihhillan
Diligent Coal Cracker
2012-10-14 David Small Sr. Nikanixink Seanapi Hupokana
Leader Of Pipes
2012-10-14 David R. Smith II Amangi Moschakantpeu Wiechenin
Big Bald Headed Food Preparer
2012-10-14 Matthew Van Etten Gendachgussin Sagachgutteje
One Who Climbs To Top Of Mountain
2011
2011-10-16 David Bailey Nekama Auwen Nimawanachen
He Who Helps Plan For A Journey
2011-10-16 Daniel Capitella Nolemiwi Skattek Sachgagunummen
Zealous Unseen Leader
2011-10-16 Joseph Fick Tgauchsin Wiechenin
Good-Natured Cook
2011-10-16 Joshua Hay Klamachpin Tgauchsuwi Machque
Quiet Gentle Bear
2011-10-16 Michael Houck Woapalanne Achgegim Skahenso
Eagle Who Teaches Boys
2011-10-16 Jeremy Houser Chesimus Woapalanne Klamachpin
Younger Eagle Brother Who Is Quiet
2011-10-16 Nathan Klein Amahgi Achgeketum Nachpikin
Great Teacher Of The Outdoors
2011-10-16 Evan Mosser Chitkuwi Nipen Sakima
Quiet Summer Chief
2011-10-16 Austin Noguera Tschimamus Wulinamen Enendhaken
Rabbit That Likes To Tell Parables
2011-10-16 Eric Ritchey Tschitqui Sachgagunummen
Quiet Leader
2011-09-25 David Muldowney Lauchsoheen Nachgohuman
Happy One Who Sings
2011-09-25 Mark Ramich Elachtoniket Kotschemunk
He Who Searcheth The Out Of Doors
2010
2010-11-07 Anthony Avezzano Tgauchsin Achipiquon
Friendly Music Man
2010-11-07 Stephen Fick Pindhasu Sapiwagon
Charged Lightning
2010-11-07 William Kimmel Woapalanne Auwen Witschindin
Eagle Who Serves Others
2010-11-07 David Steffey Tindey Machtagen Wewingtonheet
Fire Fighter Who Likes To Talk
2010-11-07 Arthur Stricek Woakus Auwen Miltin Weuchsowagan
Grey Fox Who Gives Knowledge
2010-04-18 Scott Russell Achtamsin Tekenink
To Walk In The Woods
2009
2009-10-24 Michael Beekman Takeeche Machque Machtalottumawan
Little Bear Who Directs Wrong Way
2009-10-24 Eric Benkert Alachimoagan Mizin
Restless One Who Eats
2009-10-24 Rudy Benkert Moschhakantpeu Memsochet
Bald Headed One Who Travels
2009-10-24 Kenneth Berger Majauchsu Auweni Wikheu Wiki
One Who Builds Houses
2009-10-24 Alexander Conrad Hitai Moxkamen Xualuns Lenuwak
Skilled Finder Of Future Arrowmen
2009-10-24 James Conrad Tangitti Achewen Sisilija
Little Bushy Buffalo
2009-10-24 Dean Dalious Wewoapisak Schindikeu
Guard Of The Forest
2009-10-24 Cory Kercher Pedhakquon Gigitowalan Tekene
Thundering Speaker Of The Woods
2009-10-24 Donald Kline Gischihan Litchen Peuchtowagen
Creative Thinker With Patience
2009-10-24 Brant Portner Wewwoatamowino Untsch Na Tekene
Wiseman Of The Woods
2009-10-24 Barry Shultz Witatchimoisin Kikehuwet
Council Physician
2009-10-24 Gordon Stock Am Machtenalattin Apitchahehhellen
Good Fighter Of The Contrary Minded
2009-10-24 Robert Stricek Woapalanne Quis Woapalanne
Eagle Son Of A Eagle
2009-10-24 Nicholas Vogelgesang Jentgeen Alude Klakaptanuganall
Dancer Of Some Amazing Tales
2009-09-20 Denise Greusel Nechnutschinget Sachgachtoon
Nurse Who Cooks
2008
2008-11-22 Matthew Prine Nischekat Woapalanne
Double Eagle
2008-09-28 Daniel Kline Apendamn Tspat Licehsowagen
User Of Strong Language
2008-09-28 Josh Seidel Achgegingewagen Nawoch-En Allanque
Teacher & Follower Of The Stars
2008-09-28 Timothy Seidel Pupukuesh Witschindin
Bobwhite Quail Who Leads A Wing
2008-09-28 Phillip Thomas Tschitqui Kschamehhellan Tekene
Silent Runner Of The Woods
2007
2007-11-04 Ronald Adams Woakus Woaktschochwen
Grey Fox Who Goes A Crooked Road
2007-11-04 Roberta Conrad Meli Sakimaxkwe Nutamimunsi
Merry Women Chief Of Children
2007-11-04 Kyle Dierolf Wingolauchsik Tindey Topalowilenno
Cheerful Fire Warrior
2007-11-04 Brian Kahl T-Auchsin Manitto Achipiquon He
Friendly Creator Musical Laughter
2007-11-04 Robert Kissinger Mechek Lenna Schameu Wuligatschis
Large Man With Greasy Paws
2007-11-04 Edward Valibus Achowalogen Nallahhemen
Hard Worker Who Sails Up The Water
2007-11-04 Gerald White Tgauchsin Guttgennmen
Good Natured Giver
2007-11-04 Nathan Wyandt Majewelendam Wulalooewagen
Determined Mindful Worker
2006
2006-11-05 Calvin Beekman Nimat Machque
Brother Bear
2006-11-05 Anthony Damato Achowat Achowalogen Tschitanek
Hard Working Fast One
2006-11-05 John Fenstermacher Kotschemunk Wewoapisak
Out Of Doors Watchman
2006-11-05 Steven Gehris Xuwi Pehpenallintameit
Historian
2006-11-05 Drew Hoffman Wowoatam Achgegingen Tekene
Skillful Teacher Of The Woods
2006-11-05 Steven Hrabak Klamhattendmoagan Sachgagunummen
Calm Minded Leader
2006-11-05 Christopher Kline Achowalogen Tgauchsin Hakihet
Hard Working Friendly Farmer
2006-11-05 Cecil Mckee Mechmauwikenk Wiechenin
Camp Cook
2006-11-05 Joshua Nimmerichter Ahowoapewi Opalanie Witschindin
Strong Eagle Who Lends A Hand
2006-11-05 Gregory Portner Getteminak Mannachet
Happy Woodcutter
2006-11-05 Alex Seidel Petapan Aptoner
Daybreak Speaker
2006-09-17 Peter Secor Wulilissowagan Takachsin
Good And Kind Leader
2005
2005-11-06 Kevin Damato Wulanguntowoagan Timmeu Mawachpo
Peaceful Wolf Collector
2005-11-06 Michael Krajewski Allowelandamoagan Wuhhala
Great Protector
2005-11-06 Casey Miller Achipiquon Wetschitschauquit
Saxophone Soul Man
2005-11-06 Elmer Miller Witatschimolsin Woakus
The Gray Fox That Advises
2005-11-06 JJ Miller Wunita Wundsummen
He Knows How To Cook Properly
2005-11-06 Daniel Moser Wingewochque Achgeketum
Raven Teacher
2005-11-06 Benjamin Novinger Miquinuk Achquoanan
Feather Catcher
2005-11-06 Robert Shannon Tgauchsuwi Achgegingewagan Pemsit
Kind Teaching Walker
2005-11-06 George Shoop Pedhakquon Sisi’lija Lilenowagan
The Thundering Buffalo Lawyer
2005-04-24 Jonathan Prine Mawat Auweni Takindamen Tschitqui
One Who Counts Silently
2004
2004-11-07 Daniel Althouse Wulalogewagan
He Who Does Good Work
2004-11-07 Jason Bingaman Wawinuwen Chweli Ntutemawachtin
Asks Many Questions
2004-11-07 Travis Bortz Witsclieman Nimat
Helpful Distant Friend
2004-11-07 Jonathan Fritz Mechakgill Namees Elangomelwe
Tall Fish Who Is Friendly
2004-11-07 Gene Gabel Mihillusis Auweni Woalhem
Old Man Whom To Dig Holes
2004-11-07 Jeffrey A. Hannahoe Wulamallessin Tgauwiwi Woapalanne
Smile Slow Eagle
2004-11-07 Janet Harter Sisilija Wulihan
Buffalo Who Does Good For Others
2004-11-07 Peter Matthew Woapalanne Wulinamen Nahhahhemen
Eagle Who Likes To Sail
2004-11-07 Dennis A. Miller Ilau Ekasi Nadan
Captain Of Little Canoers
2004-11-07 Sally Trump Mechmauwikenk Sakima
Camp Chief
2004-11-07 Rose Williams Tatchen Wingewochqueu
Little Raven
2003
2003-11-02 Philip Bortz Witscheman Momsochet
Helpful Traveler
2003-11-02 Alan Budgeon Ngutti Naeet Litchen Machiechsin
One That Thinks Loud
2003-11-02 David Fisher Witalouen Sakachsin
One Who Works With Iron
2003-11-02 Jeremy Fisher Achigiguwen Niganitawan
Lighthearted Competitor
2003-11-02 Louise Flexer Ktemaque Auwen Witscheman Takan
Beaver Who Helps Others
2003-11-02 Robert Gifford Gachpilgussowoagan Woakus
Knot Tying Fox
2003-11-02 David Mckeown Metirnmeu Lekhiket
Wolf Writer
2003-11-02 David Reager Wuttoeny Aney Pemsit Memeu
Bearded Path Walking Woodcock
2003-11-02 Edward Skicki Tangetto Pisikolis Sachgaguntin
Little Snipe Who Leads Others
2003-11-02 Jennifer Stitzer Achigiguwen Machkeu Woakus
Fiesty Red Fox
2003-11-02 Richard Tylka Wingachtochwilsit Kotschemunk
Lover Of Hunting And Out Of Doors
2003-11-02 Adam Uhrich Luppoe Wagan Wtakolsin Gigischquik
Witty One Who Preserves The Past
2003-11-02 Anthony Wiencek Tangetto Meteu Nachpi Wulonquan
Little Doctor With Wings
2003-06-24 Allan Vath
2002
2002-11-03 Daniel Bingaman Lochlogannechwrn Mizewagan
Destroyer Of Food
2002-11-03 Robert Bingaman Amangi Wawulauchsin
Great Organizer
2002-11-03 Ryan Fayewicz Majauchsu Genachgiton Ne Tindey
One Who Controls The Flame
2002-11-03 Ryan Gebely Tscholentit Wewin
Little Bird Who Likes To Talk
2002-11-03 Alexander Hafer Landawen Nachpi Atta Alemoagan
Climbs With No Fear
2002-11-03 Jeffrey Krolick Sasappelehelleu Taat
It Flashes Like Lightning
2002-11-03 Gerald Miller Tschitque Lilchpin Allogagan
Silent Eager Servant
2002-11-03 Teresa Myers Tindey Miechheken Gischileu Nitis
Fiery Haired Loyal Friend
2002-11-03 Stephen Phillips Ngagiguwe Lehellachemhalgun
Lively Lifesaver
2002-11-03 Sean Reager Aman Lakusin Sachgachtoon
Rope Climber Who Cooks
2002-11-03 Jonathan Teter Neka Auwen Papabin Achipiquon
He Who Plays Musical Instruments
2002-11-03 David Tylka Klamhatlenamoagen Machque
Calm Minded Bear
2002-11-02 John Forry Achowaloger Sisili
Hard Working Buffalo
2002-04-21 Andrew Hoffmaster Plitey Sisilija
Firey Ox
2001
2001-11-04 Joshua Abramowicz Woapalanne Achgegim Awelemukunees
Eagle Who Teaches Young Bucks
2001-11-04 Robert Besecker Allohak Ktemaque
Powerful Beaver
2001-11-04 James Buerger Sisilija Papabin Gock
Buffalo Who Plays With Money
2001-11-04 Robert Cook Achgeketum Pegui Weuchschummuis
Teacher Who Wears Horns
2001-11-04 Francis Flexer, Jr. Tgauchsin Woak Wulatenamuwi
To Be Happy And Friendly
2001-11-04 Francis “Butch” Flexer Witscheman Wewingtonheet Ktemaque
Helpful Babbling Beaver
2001-11-04 Michael Golembiewski Nochnutemaliuwet Patamoewigawan
Keeper Of The Chapel
2001-11-04 Gary Herrington Wingloauchsik Wulalogewagon
Cheerful Doer Of Good Work
2001-11-04 Bryan Hess Elangomat Untschi Pemapanik
Friend Of The Sky
2001-11-04 Daniel Himmelberger Luppawagan Tschimhammen
Witty Paddler
2001-11-04 Bruce Schutt Gokhotit Nachpi Amangi Tscmipey
Little Owl With Great Spirit
2001-11-04 Benjamin Trump Klamachpin Nitis Amemens
Bashful Friend Of Children
2001-11-04 Irene Waits Milach Witscheman Chauwalanne
Long Haired Helpful Eagle
2001-11-04 David Wells Neka Amangiechsin Elgigunkhaki
He Who Speaks To All The World
2001-04-21 Gregory Hafer Achge’ Gim Muskelenape Wschimuin
Teaches Young Men To Fly
2000
2000-11-05 John W. Albert, Sr. Ktemaque Witschindin
Beaver Who Is Helpful
2000-11-05 Shaun Baer Elitehat Tschetschpat
He Who Thinks Differently
2000-11-05 Della Drey Tschitque Nostamoewagan Kteaque
Silent Understanding Beaver
2000-11-05 Douglas Greim Wikhetschik Saga’ Wan
House Builder
2000-11-05 David Kenderdine Tqauwiwi Netopalis
Gentle Warrior
2000-11-05 William Moser Nallahhemen Awossenuppeque
Sails Upstream And Over Lake
2000-11-05 Dan Tothero Majawelendam
To Be Fixed In Purpose
2000-11-05 Adam Turner Somtunhe
He Talks A Lot
2000-11-05 Seth Wolfinger Ahoaltuwamallsin Tekenink
He Who Loves The Woods
2000-11-05 Thomas H. Wolfinger Machque Allohakasin Chesimus
Bear Who Teaches Youth
2000-11-04 Doug Greim Wikhetschik Saga’ Wan
House Builder
2000-11-04 Forrest Merkel, Jr. Woapalanne Menantachk
Swamp Eagle
2000-11-04 Michael Miller Pitkullentsch Nutiket Wuskelenape
First Guard Of Young Men
2000-11-04 John C. Potteiger Wulelendam
To Be Joyful
2000-11-04 Chad M. Shade Luppoewagan
Wittiness
2000-11-04 David W. Wagner Muchwoapingus
Opossum
2000-04-30 Christopher Evans Sukachsin Hakiachxit
Iron String Bean
1999
1999-11-07 Mary Beck Wonanno Nunscheach
Brazen She Bear
1999-11-07 Joel Dennis Neka Pegui Attalenni Machguewil
Clothed In Fake Bearhead
1999-11-07 Stephen Dibler Gischitehen Lekhiket
Determined Writer
1999-11-07 John Didyoung Gokhotit Wulamallessohaluwed
Little Owl Who Makes One Happy
1999-11-07 George Geiger Lilchpin Ktemaque
Eager Beaver
1999-11-07 Kevin Lerch Atschimolsoagan Nitis Li Chesimus
Advisor/Friend To Little Brother
1999-11-07 Kyle Luckenbill Chans Allohaksin Achipiquon
Elder Brother Who Teaches Music
1999-11-07 Troy Miller Ngutti Kulluppi Wimachtendienk
One Who Converts To Brotherhood
1999-11-07 Edward Murray Tangetto Schwoonihilla Machrechsin
Small Snipe Who Speaks Loudly
1999-11-07 David Palmer Sakima Gischiman Amangi Tindey
Chief Who Creates Big Fire
1999-11-07 Thomas Rahn Mehallamawachtowagan
Merchandiser
1999-11-07 Jonathan Trump Schachachgapewin Ngutti
Correct One
1999-11-07 David Valleau Wipunxit Woapalanne
Gray Eagle
1999-11-06 David Craft, Sr. Kikes Kschamehhellan
He Who Runs Fast
1999-11-06 Jeffrey Ray Reichart Pohonasin Moschachgeu Wikat
Bare Legged Drumbeater
1998
1998-11-07 Michael Bellante Tschitqui Genachgihat
Silent Overseer
1998-11-07 Joseph Buchert Sachgagunummem Tschitqui
To Lead Silent
1998-11-07 Harry Eisenbise Awossi Welauchsit
Overly Organized One
1998-11-07 Bill Knappenberger Wiaki Ajandamoagan
Abundant Desire
1998-11-07 James Martinez Wulaton Tangetti
Little Lifesaver
1998-11-07 Brandon Miller Papesu Genachgihat
Patient Overseer
1998-11-07 Dennis Schaeffer Takeeche Wapaleechen Machque
Little White Bear
1998-11-07 James Shallcross Nooniken Mbi
Water Seeker
1998-11-07 Joseph Sobjak, III Achipiquon Lenno
Music Man
1998-11-07 Keith Terefenko Meechgalhukquot Majewelendam
Red Haired One-Fixed In Purpose
1998-11-07 Michael Waldman Moshakantpeu Pachkschawen
Bald-Headed Cutter Of Meat
1998-11-07 William White Aptonen Tschipilek
To Speak Strangely
1998-08-01 Daniel Brown Tauchsin
Friendly One
1998-06-01 James Shackelford Tschitanek Taiachguan
Strong Bridge
1997
1997-11-02 Mark Abramowicz Lawitpikat Wewingtonheet
Late Night Babbler
1997-11-02 Henry Bird Gunatit Luppoewagan Machque
Tall Cunning Bear
1997-11-02 David Craft Memeechziteu Woja We Kschilandeke
Bare Foot Chief Of Summer
1997-11-02 Jefferson M. Davis Lennofit Wewingto Nheet
Little Man Babbler
1997-11-02 Harry J. Eisenbise Nekama Auwen Lichpin
He Who Is Diligent
1997-11-02 Jordan Hitchens Pommihillen Tonkwaken Ptukhitean
Flies With Basketball
1997-11-02 Robert C. Isett Achowologen Allogeiwagan
Hard Working Beaver
1997-11-02 Christopher Jones
1997-11-02 Adam Kenderdine Tshitqui Mikemossit
Silent Laborer
1997-11-02 David Prine Peptukquekhikenk Nochnutemaliuwet
Compass Keeper
1997-11-02 Charles M. Sacavage Pemsit Weuchsowagan
He That Walks In Knowledge
1997-11-02 Andrew Speece Ngemewi Kschihillen
Constantly In Motion
1997-11-02 Karl Terefenko Gunaquot Awe Hellea
Long Tall Bird
1997-11-02 John D. Walters Kikeyin Elauwit
Aged Hunter
1997-11-02 Travis Welker Useemo Asuuwit
He Dreams He Sings
1996
1996-11-03 Peggy Aronson Getteminak Allanque Machque
Happy Star Bear
1996-11-03 Russell D. Chwatek Witalogen Yachen
To Work With Wood
1996-11-03 Barry G. Drey Mikemossin Ink Peptukquekhikenk
To Work In The Circle
1996-11-03 Bryan Drey Tschitqui Lekhiket
Silent Writer
1996-11-03 Jarrad Goerner
1996-11-03 Raymond Gromis Witalegen Mbi Hopaakan
Works With Water Pipe
1996-11-03 Ben Lorah Genachgiton Tachen Dallumens
To Take Care Of Little Creatures
1996-11-03 Dennis E. Lorah Mahallamagen Machkassin
To Sell Brick
1996-11-03 Bernie Marquardt
1996-11-03 Steven Saylor Wewingtonheet Pedhakquen
Babbling Thunder
1996-11-03 Joanne Schoffstall Tscholentit
Little Bird
1996-11-03 Robert P. Stakem, Jr. Meteu Witawemat
Doctors Assistant
1996-11-03 Daniel Troy Aschowin Gunih
To Swim A Long While
1996-11-03 Fred Wagner
1996-11-03 Jesse Yenser Weuchsin Ta Gischikkeu
To Know How To Make A House
1996-11-03 Susan Zierle Gischihan
To Create With Hands
1996-11-03 William Zierle Kikey Woakus
Old Grey Fox
1996-10-22 Kenneth Becker Meechgallukquot
Red Hair
1996-10-22 Kyle Marcincin
1996-05-26 Sterling Barr
1996-05-26 Michael Katchur Gachpees Aschowin
Twin Swimmer
1996-05-25 Mike Aronson Lekhiken Aptonagan
Writer Of The Word
1996-04-25 Brian Miller Tangetto Ktemaque
Little Beaver
1996-04-21 G. Frank Arters, IV Tscchitqui Attenkpatton
Quiet Fire Quencher
1996-04-21 Michael Barner, Jr. Ahoalen Timmeu
One Who Loves Wolves
1996-04-21 Dwight T. Davis Ahowoapewi Tschitqui
Strong Silent One
1996-04-21 Mary Ann R. Davis Achgetetun Lennohit
Teacher Of Young Men
1996-04-21 Timothy D. Kenderdine Auweken Tschipilek Liechsowagen
To Make Use Of Strong Language
1996-04-21 Deborah A. Reager Amangi Miechheken
Long Hair
1996-04-21 Charles M. Sacavage, Jr. Milit Chesimus
He Who Gives To Me Younger Brothers
1996-04-21 Maynard G. Stitzer Ndawat Wingewochguen
Rare Raven
1996-04-21 Richard Welker Lenape Gentgeen
Indian Dancer
1996-04-21 Richard W. Zerbe, Jr. Gishkshagokan Machve
Sawing Bear
1995
1995-04-22 Harold Nye Wewingtonheet
One Who Likes To Talk
1995-04-10 Daniel Adams Mechek Tgauchsin Witschindin
Walks Softly With Big Steps
1994
1994-09-25 G. Frank Arters, III Kikes Allemewachton Chotachsun
He Who Carries Stones
1994-09-25 Albert J. Davis Aman Wikhetschik
Rope Builder
1994-09-25 John B. Howells Nekti Laltoniken Ojos
The One Who Examines Flesh
1994-09-25 R. Frederick Isett Amangi Gattungwam Pemsit
Big Sleepy Walker
1994-09-25 Steven Katchur Wulatschimolsin
Treat Friendly
1994-09-25 Matthew P. Mory Tschitqui Ehes Ahotasu
Quiet One Who Loves Clams
1994-09-25 John Newpher
1994-09-25 Ralph Paparella Tangetto Sassapelehelleu
Short Picture Taker
1994-09-25 Chris Pietruszynski Achtu Elauwit
Deer Hunter
1993
1993-09-19 Benjamin Coyle
1993-09-19 Dwight R. Davis Wipit Hatton
Tooth Fixer
1993-09-19 James R. Gauker Gechpilgussowagan Achge’gim
Knot Teacher
1993-09-19 Michael George Klamachpin Lilchpin Mawat
Quiet Diligent One
1993-09-19 William E. Hanson Majanat Wiakipuin
One Who Eats In Abundance
1993-09-19 Michael Mory Na Tgauchsin Tulpe
The Friendly Water Turtle
1993-09-19 Andrew Paparella Tschitqui Achegeketum
Silent Teacher
1993-09-19 Mike Schoffstall Elauwit Na Tulpe
Hunter Of The Turtle
1993-09-19 James R. Seiler Glakelendam
Man With Funny Laugh
1993-09-19 Larry G. Tice Kikes Utsche Gunaxit
He Who Flies Higher
1993-09-19 Terence Wade Klakaptonaganall
He Who Sings Silly Songs
1993-09-19 Henry Zitrick Amangi Wsit
Big Foot
1993-04-25 Martin R. Leh Lachpicchsin
Constant Talker
1993-04-25 Terry L. Schaeffer Kikes Gischihau
One Who Creates With The Hands
1993-04-25 Andrew Stump Wolantowagan
He Who Has Good Spirits
1993-04-01 Charles Denis Majawat Macheli Klakaptonganall
He Who Always Has A Story
1992
1992-09-20 Thomas Coyle Kikes Ntutemawachtim
He Who Questions
1992-09-20 F. Darnall Daley Luppoewagan
Witty One
1992-09-20 Robert W. Dorn Ktschillachton
One Who Speaks The Truth
1992-09-20 William Hanson Tschitqui Allogagan
Silent Servant
1992-09-20 Gary Landis Nuw Ngi Sakima
Willing Chief
1992-09-20 Roger Mory Allohakasin Nendauen
One Who Instructs The Torch Carriers
1992-09-20 William P. Parker, III Kikes Kiken
He Who Heals
1992-09-20 Glenn S. Piper Misshakeuchet Takachsin
Traveling Leader
1992-09-20 Christopher Schmehl Klamachpin
Quiet One
1992-09-20 Richard Shuman Amholes Tschimakam
Canoe Paddler
1992-09-20 C. Matthew Ziegler Lachauwelendam
One Who Worries About Details
1992-05-17 Christopher Kramer
1992-04-25 Charles Cinnamella Wulamoewaganit Chesimus
He Who Is True Younger Brother
1992-04-25 Michael Lerch Schachacha Kaptonen
Teller Of Stories
1991
1991-11-01 Richard F. Kurr Na Meechgalanne Manitto
The Hawk Maker
1991-09-21 Michael T. Barner Majauchsu Woapaschaoialla
One Who Works With White Beads
1991-09-21 Richard Brown
1991-09-21 Wilfred Desrosiers Wischiki Waletittin Pilawetit
One Who Busily Advises Little Boys
1991-09-21 Stephen Fegan Wqualamo Gachtenquoam
Hungry Sleeping Bear
1991-09-21 Tony Gauker Kikes Macheleman
He Who Is Highly Valued
1991-09-21 Harry W. Hatt Tuney Wikhetschik Peptukwuekhikenk
The Bearded Builder Of The Circle
1991-09-21 Jason Hatt Kikes Passitechin Wewoatan
He Who Stumbles Wisely
1991-09-21 Clarence L. Hubert Tagauchsin Kikeyjumhet
Our Friendly Elder
1991-09-21 Richard Shuman Amangiechsim Tangeetto Tuneymajawat
Loud Short Bearded One
1991-04-21 George M. Hasker Metschkschank Takach Quiminschi
Seeker Of The Wood Spirit
1990
1990-10-21 Robert J. Bylone Wulattonaelchukguonk
He Who Advocates Our Cause
1990-10-21 Chris Gross Clamhattenmoagan Mujawat
Steady One
1990-10-21 Richard Keppler Gunaguot Mosthakantpeu Achibis
Tall Bald-Headed One Who Gives First Aid
1990-10-21 Jody John Smith Lachauweleman Wimachtendienk
He Who Is Concerned With The Brotherhood Honor
1990-08-29 Kevin Huneke Atenkpatton
Fireman
1990-06-06 Charles R. Beck Genachgihan Woapalanne
He Who Nurtures Eagles
1990-04-21 Keith Gross Kikes Gischachgenatasu
He Who Is Determined
1989
1989-10-15 Stephen Fegan Tangetto Moschakantpeu
“Short, Bald Headed One”
1989-10-15 Jerry Schearer Lilchpin Eschochwalan
Willing To Help Somebody
1989-10-15 Stanley Smith Klamachpin Witatschimolsin
To Advise With Quietness
1989-10-10 John J. Sikora Waskejek Wuschgink Amangieschsin
Thin Faced One With Loud Voice
1989-05-21 Eric Behney
1989-05-21 Joe C. Eby Lachauwelendamen Takan
To Be Concerned For Others
1989-04-19 Robert Witmyer Gokhos Pichpemmetonhet
Owl Preacher
1988
1988-11-26 Michael D. Kohr Wowoatammowino Wachtschu
Wiseman Of The Mountains
1988-11-26 David R. Merkt Wag’atamen
To Rely Upon
1988-06-04 Scott Leister
1987
1987-10-10 Lloyd Oswald
1987-10-10 Stephen Schaeffer Natoochton Ngemewi
One Who Inquires Constantly
1987-10-10 Frederick Shiner Kikes Aschowin Equiwi Mbi
He Who Swims Underwater
1987-10-10 Willis Zimmerman Wewingtonheet
One Who Likes To Talk
1987-09-26 Steve Herron Amangi Mizin
Big Eater
1987-05-01 Terry Murphy Allappiechsin Woapalanne
Fast Talking Eagle Who Makes Others Happy
1986
1986-10-12 Tom Evans Auchsin
Hard To Deal With
1986-10-12 Daniel Heim
1986-10-12 Aaron Johnson Schachachgelendam
To Be Determined
1986-10-12 William Mengel Wulalogewagan
Good Worker
1986-08-23 Larry Reber
1986-07-23 Chas.H. Bergstresser Tipatit
Little Chicken
1986-07-23 Dennis Keim Aschowin Kschihillen
Swimmer Who Swims Fast
1986-07-23 Martin Mohn, Jr. Kikeyjumhetgock Wtakeu
Elder Money Tender
1986-07-18 Ron Reichart The Warrior
1986-06-19 Lester Gottshall
1986-05-23 Dave Ruth
1986-04-22 Dave Mcsurdy
1986-04-22 Kevin Showalter
1985
1985-12-17 Donald Keller
1985-12-11 Frank Michael Nekama Tawownalogewogan
He Who Cares In Vain
1985-10-20 John Bittig Ahoaltuwi
Loving One
1985-10-13 Jon Fiant Kikes Achipiquon Achigiguwen
He Who Plays Fiddle
1985-10-13 Mark Gambler Pemsit Gationgwam Oapelukquon
He Who Walks In His Sleep In White Snow
1985-10-13 Barry Leister Wulalogewagan Eatass Enahamohen
One Who Does Good Work To Stone
1985-10-13 Jere Mengel
1985-10-13 Mark E. Messersmith Achgegingen Kittahikan Lauchsowagen
One Who Studies Ocean Life
1985-10-13 John M. Moore Nischeneyit Gegeyjumnet Lachauweleman
Chief Of The Fire Who Is Concerned
1985-10-12 Rodger Coryell, Jr. Wewoapisak Tekene
Guardian Of The Woods
1985-09-16 Richard Stritzinger
1985-06-26 Ronald Henry
1985-06-10 Drew Stump
1985-04-27 Wayne Bechtel
1985-04-27 Steve Kunkel Sasappekhasu Meechgalhukquot
Spotted Redheaded One
1985-04-27 Elwood Messersmith Nag’atamen Klamachpin Mawat
Reliable Quiet One
1985-04-27 E. Dewey Tice
1984
1984-09-08 Barry Long Allapjeyjwwagan
The Active One
1984-05-30 James Tranchina Achigiguwen Gokhos Klakaptonaganall
Cheerful Owl Who Tells Stories
1983
1983-10-18 George Gabel Tscholentit
Little Bird
1983-10-16 Charles H. Bergstresser Messixu Wil
Naked Head
1983-10-16 Larry Kunkel Giskhaquen
Wood Chopper
1983-06-01 David G. Horton Gilkissin Amangi Machqua
Smiling Big Bear
1982
1982-10-01 Paul D. Levan Gischachpoanhe
Baker
1982-10-01 Ted Ruth Na Kikey Majawat
The Old One
1982-03-01 Richard Sullivan
1981
1981-10-18 George Bradbury The Builder With Stone
1981-10-18 Larry Fletcher Klamachpin Mikemossin
He Who Labors Quietly
1981-10-17 Carl Deitrich Witochsimolsin
He Who Holds Council
1981-10-17 Carl Deitrich, Sr. Sakima Mikemossit
Chief Laborer
1981-10-17 Ed Griesser Tetupshehellak
One Who Works With Carts
1981-10-17 Steven Reichart
1981-10-17 Allan Vath
1981-10-01 Richard Long Najundam
One Who Carries A Load
1981-06-01 Robert H. Mock Nihlillatmeu Miuwikhattoo
Master Of The Encamped
1980
1980-10-19 Ray Landis Leader Of Little Children
1980-10-01 Dave Ruth Amangi Gettamalenzenset
Large One Who Is Humble
1979
1979-10-21 Gerald T. Sullivan Nekam Apotonen Chweli Mechakgilik
He Who Speaks Many Large Words
1979-01-01 David Mcsurdy He Who Sings Junior Birdman
1978
1978-10-15 Gerald A. Mengel Restorer Of Clothing
1978-10-15 Harry Robidoux Ata Leke Quiqinengus
Not Real Duck
1978-10-15 Ray Willhoyte
1977
1977-10-21 R. Michael Reichart Nekama Wikasch
He Who Is Clawed
1977-10-16 Kenneth R. Eckert Achewen Wattoncy Majawat
Bush Bearded One
1977-10-15 David J. Fick Neka Auwen Mauici Klakaptovaganall
He Who Tells Amusing Tales
1977-10-15 Keith Greusel Nagatamen Maswat Mechauwikenkink
Reliable One In Camp
1977-10-15 Walt Greusel Nipachton Peptukquehikenk
He Who Sets Up Camp
1977-10-15 Michael Maxwell Wingan Kechiechauch Sowagan Majawat
Sweet And Innocent One
1977-10-15 Charles Orlando
1977-10-15 Noel Slichter Eluwak Tschitanek Majawat
Powerful Fast One
1977-05-06 Robert Castimore Tschitanessogan
One Who Has Authority
1976
1976-12-12 Lloyd C. Slichter
1976-06-01 Steven Kandybowski Wisachgak
Black Oak
1975
1975-10-18 Rick Tothero Pohanisan
Drum Beater
1975-10-01 Daniel Beard Amangi Witawematpanni Achgketum
Big Assistant Teacher
1975-10-01 Carl Harter Kschihillen
One Who Goes Swiftly
1973
1973-09-29 David J. Cichowicz Gischeleman
To Create With The Mind
1973-09-29 David R. Smith Amangi Sachgachtoon Achipinachk
Big Cook With Outstretched Arms
1972
1972-10-14 Charles Fehr One Who Transcribes
1972-10-14 Eugene C. Unger Gischeleman
One Who Creates With The Mind
1972-10-05 Ronald L. Beard Gischitehen
Determined Worker
1972-06-01 Richard Stritzinger Lilchpin Allogagan
Willing Servant
1971
1971-08-21 Charles R. Coldren Slhingiptikan Nihillataman
Master Of The Rope
1971-08-21 Kermit W. Knerr Manoquen Majawat
He Who Scalps
1971-08-21 David Morris Nutikit Patamoewigawan
Keeper Of The Temple
1971-08-21 John Wenrich Wulaptonachgat Mawinsin
Gatherer Of Good News
1970
1970-10-11 John Esterly Jagawan
Lodge Builder
1970-10-11 Michael Ramich Gischenaxin
One Who Is Prepared
1970-10-10 James Breneiser Amangi Achgeketum
Big One Who Instructs
1970-08-25 Peter Wolfe Tsqvallmizin
Frog Eater
1969
1969-10-12 Charles Hoshauer Gettemageiensit
Humble One
1969-10-12 Michael A. Johnson Nuingi
Willing One
1969-10-12 Ralph G. Porr, Jr. Elgixin
Worthy One
1969-08-02 David Kukucka
1969-06-14 Richard Kellner
1969-01-01 Drew M. Stump Glistam
Listener
1968
1968-10-13 Benneville B. “Ben” Didyoung Uunita
One Who Knows How
1968-10-13 Earl W. Dierolf Sakima Sachgachtoon
Chief Cook
1968-10-13 Dennis Epler Amongi Wewingtonheet
Big Talker
1968-10-13 David G. Glass Langundowi
The Peaceable One
1968-10-13 Richard Miller Tgauchsin
Good Natured One
1968-10-13 Forrest Moses Witschindin
One Who Helps
1968-10-13 Bruce Webster Wapsu Woaphok Quawon
White Hair
1968-10-11 Thomas M. Goemer Langomuwinaxin
Friendly Looking One
1968-08-17 Walter M. Creitz Weuthsowagan
Knowledge
1967
1967-06-16 Horace W. Hoffman Wulihan
He Does Good For Others
1966
1966-10-16 Walter W. Eck Wischixin
One Who Exerts Himself
1966-10-16 Thomas J. Spencer Lilchpin
Diligent One
1966-05-01 William Kellner Woapalanne
Bald Eagle
1965
1965-10-17 Ralph D. Eshelman Klamhattenamin
Silent One
1965-10-15 Dennis Stephen Aghgiguiven
Noisy One
1964
1964-10-18 Jim Bednarski Mikemossit
Worker
1964-10-18 John Fisher
1964-10-18 Richard Laudneslager, Jr.
1964-10-18 Kenneth H. Miller Achibus
He Who Gives First Aid
1964-10-18 Joseph Pietruszynski Atenkpatton
Fireman
1964-04-10 Frank Felker Nagatamen
Trusted One
1963
1963-06-16 L. Edwin Long Tatchen
Little One
1963-04-20 J. Carl Hafer Papesu
Patient One
1962
1962-05-31 Richard Kercher Kikesklamhattenamoagan
The Adult Calm One
1962-01-01 Walter Schneider Wikhetschik
Builder
1961
1961-10-21 John E. Geschwindt Alappiechsin
One Who Speaks Fast
1961-10-21 Earl P. Moyer Kikes Memhallamund
He Who Trades
1961-10-01 Elwood Leininger Wunita
One Who Is Able
1960
1960-01-01 David Newhart Ah Ho Wa Pewi
He Who Has Endurance
1958
1958-08-16 Richard C. Bennett Na Tah Ni Yezzi
Little Chief
1958-06-01 Charles P. Werner, Jr.
1953
1953-10-11 Richard A. Feick Wedehewi
The Hearty One